Search

Football results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 11:53 19 November 2010

Notley’s Lowestoft & District Saturday League

Results for November 13.

Division One: Blundeston Magpies 5 Norton Athletic 2, Corton White Horse Seltic 1 Hearts of Oak 6, Gt Yarmouth Town Hall 1 Spexhall 4, Pakefield Re-United 6 Pot Black 1.

Division Two: Ellingham 1 Bungay Town A 7, Lowestoft International 1 Earsham 3, Mutford & Wrentham 2 Beccles Caxton Reserves 0, Norton Athletic Reserves 1 DK Consultants 6, Spexhall Reserves 2 Telecom Rovers 0, Waveney A 0 Crusaders 5, Waveney Gunners 3 Hopton 4.

Division Three: Blundeston Magpies Reserves 0 Corton White Horse Seltic Reserves 9, FC Eastport 3 Mutford & Wrentham Reserves 2, Kirkley & Pakefield B 7 Harleston Town Reserves 1, Lowestoft Albion 0 Carlton Rangers 6, Marquis of Lorne 4 Royal Oak 4, Southwold Town Reserves 0 Factory Arms 2, Westhall 2 Oxford Arms Reserves 1.

Fixtures for tomorrow, kick-off 2pm

Division One: Great Yarmouth Town Hall v Pot Black (Green Lane Bradwell, G Gray).

Division Two: Bungay Town A v Ellingham (Bungay, M Leeds), DK Consultants v Mutford & Wrentham (Normanston Park pitch two, S Shelley).

Division Three: Harleston Town Reserves v Carlton Rangers (Harleston, S Hopkins).

Mike Johnson League Knock-Out Cup (sponsored by Brighty Driving Tuition), kick-off 1.30 pm, extra-time and penalties if required: Barsham v Norton Athletic Reserves (Beccles, P Bultitude), Beccles Caxton Reserves v Oxford Arms (Beccles, N Harvey), Corton & Ole Frank v Norton Athletic (Normanston Park pitch one, N Foran), Kirkley & Pakefield A v Corton White Horse Seltic (Walmer Road, G Moore), Lowestoft International v Crusaders (Dip Farm pitch one, K Howlett), Pakefield Re-United v Earsham (Normanston Park pithc three, D Porter), Spexhall v Blundeston Magpies (Spexhall, I Carter), Telecom Rovers v Hopton (Benjamin Britten High School, C Evans), Waveney A v Spexhall Reserves (Denes High School, D Banks), Waveney Gunners v Waveney Reserves (Dip Farm pitch three, D Salmon).

John Moore Shield, kick-off 1.30pm, extra-time and penalties if required: Blundeston Magpies Reserves v Oxford Arms Reserves (Dip Farm pitch two, S Yallop), Corton White Horse Seltic Reserves v Marquis of Lorne (Corton Village, J Watson-Smith), Factory Arms v FC Eastport (Dip Farm pitch four, N Brett), Lowestoft Albion v Westhall 07 (Normanston Park pitch four, G Reid), Mutford & Wrentham Reserves v Kirkley & Pakefield B (Wrentham, M Raven), Southwold Town Reserves v Royal Oak (Reydon High School, R Bullent).

Lowestoft Sunday League

Results for November 14.

Division One: AFC Star 2 AFC Oxford Arms 4, Carlton Red House 6 Harrod UK 3.

Division Two: Marquis of Lorne 2 Waveney 12, , Blundeston 5 Ect 3, Hearts of Oak 0 Royal Falcon 3.

Division Three: Seltic 2 The Carlton 1, Waveney Hearts Res 5 Winelodge 4, New House 4 Caxton Arms 0.

Fixtures for November 21

Division One: Harrod UK v Waveney Hearts (Kirkley High, P McCabe), AFC Oxford Arms v Trowel & Hammer (Dip Farm pitch 4, N Harvey), MG Buiders v Juggs (Dip Farm pitch 3, I Powell).

Division Two: Blundeston v Waveney (Blundeston, C Evans), Carlton v Marquis of Lorne (Carlton CC, K Batty), Royal Falcon v Gunton (Benjamin Britten HS, S Hopkins), Lady of the Lake v Hearts of Oak (Normanston Park pitch 4, J Sandwell).

Division Three: Waveney Hearts Res v Harrod UK Res (Denes High, B Mingay), Flying Dutchman v Caxton Arms (Normanston Park pitch 1, R Bullant), First & Last v Wine Lodge (Normanston Park pitch 3, D Salmon), Seltic v New House (Corton, I Carter).

Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League

Premier Division: Bungay Tn 5, Norwich Trafford 2; Kirkley and Pakefield 9, Waveney 0; Woodbridge Tn 7, Eastern Electricity OB 1.

Division One: Bury Tn 1, Stowupland Falcons 5; Horsford 7, The Griffin 0; Whitton Utd 3, Framlingham Tn 3.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kirkley and Pakefield Res postponed; Kings Arm’s Crusaders 2, Solebay 3; White Horse Seltic 2, Gt Yarmouth Postals 2.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon 3, Spixworth 3; Taverham 2, Aylsham Black Boys 4.

Division Two (South): Albion Mills 4, Wickham Market 1; FC Fore Hamlet v Kesgrave Ath postponed; Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Eastern Electricity OB Res 1.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB 8, NALGO OB 1; Martham 2, Norton Ath 2; Scole Utd 2, King’s Head Loddon 6.

Division Three (South): Elmswell 3, Ipswich Park 3; Real Claydon 0, Chilton 6.

Division Four (Central): Caister 7, Mutford and Wrentham 1; Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds 8, Harts 0.

Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB 4, Leiston 1; Felixstowe Falcons 1, Coddenham 2.

Division Four (North): Poringland Wdrs 0, Downham OB 4.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd 0, Suffolk Police 4; The Brickies 7, Ipswich Revolution 0.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Lowestoft Journal. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Lowestoft Journal