Hockey results and tables

East Women's LeaguePremier DivisionPWDLFAPtsHolcombe131012482721Dereham131003641330Cambridge City11911441228West Herts13625253420Chelmsford II12453202917Tunbridge Wells12516222716Canterbury II13364171915Thurrock12435162215Cambridge Uni13427222914Sudbury13427182914Lowestoft Ladies13247173910Bury St Edmunds1201116391East Men's LeagueDivision 3NE: Harleston Magpies III 0, Harleston Magpies IV 1; Norwich City III 2, Norwich Dragons II 2; University of East Anglia 12, Pelicans II 1; Ipswich IV v Felixstowe, postponed; Bury St Edm

East Women's League

Premier Division

PWDLFAPts

Holcombe131012482721


You may also want to watch:


Dereham131003641330

Cambridge City11911441228

Most Read

West Herts13625253420

Chelmsford II12453202917

Tunbridge Wells12516222716

Canterbury II13364171915

Thurrock12435162215

Cambridge Uni13427222914

Sudbury13427182914

Lowestoft Ladies13247173910

Bury St Edmunds1201116391

East Men's League

Division 3NE: Harleston Magpies III 0, Harleston Magpies IV 1; Norwich City III 2, Norwich Dragons II 2; University of East Anglia 12, Pelicans II 1; Ipswich IV v Felixstowe, postponed; Bury St Edmunds II v University of East Anglia II, late push back, Gorleston 4, Lowestoft Town 2.

Division 4NE: Dereham III v Dereham IV, late push back; Thetford Town 1, Holt Harlequins 1; Crane v Bury St Edmunds III, late push back; Ipswich-East Suffolk II 4, Watton 4; Pelicans III 3, Lowestoft Railway 1; Norwich Dragons III 2, North Walsham 2.

Division 5NE: Harleston Magpies VI 0, Harleston Magpies V 2; Lowestoft Railway II v Bury St Edmunds V, late push back; Felixstowe II 2, Ipswich V 1; Bury St Edmunds IV 0, University of East Anglia III 2; Sudbury III 1, Norwich City IV 3.

East Men's League

Division 3NE

PWDLFAPts

Harleston Mags III13111140834

Felixstowe121011601231

Uni of East Anglia121-02711930

Gorleston13904412927

Bury St Edmunds II12804342024

Harleston Mags IV13616272419

Pelicans II13418225813

Nch Dragons II13337295612

Lowestoft Town13328173911

Ipswich IV11317263510

Norwich City III1313921556

Uni of E Anglia II12011114471

Division 4NE

North Walsham12912451928

Thetford Town13823422126

Crane12813472925

Lowestoft Railway12723372523

Dereham III12633492621

Ipswich-Est Suff II13625362920

Holt Harlequins13526323017

Dereham IV12435283415

Watton12426423814

Bury St Edmds III1022618468

Pelicans III12201019616

Nch Dragons III13121010475

Division 5NE

Ipswich V12723552823

Harleston Mags V12642482522

North Walsham II10712312022

Sudbury III12714211622

Felixstowe II1277705342221

Norwich City IV12615322619

Bury St Edmnds V11506172915

Harleston Mags VI12417243113

Uni of E Anglia III12417203713

Lowestoft Rail II10325262811

Bury St Edmds IV1101107531

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus