Search

Local youth football league tables

PUBLISHED: 07:00 20 November 2008 | UPDATED: 21:50 05 July 2010

League tables for the Norfolk and Suffolk Youth League, Suffolk Girls League, and Suffolk Womens League.

NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

t U9

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Waveney Youth A540118812

Gt Yarmouth Town431013310

Oulton Mariners4301789

Kirk & Pakefield A4211757

St Benets Wasps A4202796

Bohemians41036173

Gorleston Rang A3003120

Bungay Town A4004180

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Gorleston Rang C33001439

Halesworth Town53021999

Gorleston FC B33001019

Caister42021476

Kirk & Pakefield B3201766

Hemsby Hornets B31029133

Shrublands B30035160

Waveney Youth C40041240

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

St Benets Wasps B6510281216

Gorleston FC A6501401215

Waveney Youth B541021913

Hemsby Hornets A531112810

Shrublands A630319169

Gorleston Rang B621324217

Kirk & Pakefield C520310136

Gorleston Rang D61059153

Waveney Youth E610516233

Kirk & Pakefield D50053530

Division Four

PWDLFAPts

Ormesby Lads541021613

Sole Bay United43011729

Waveney Youth D42111187

Bungay Town B513111126

Swindell2110654

Blundeston Mags3102883

Burnt Hill510415223

Kirk & Pakefield E2002490

Freethorpe20020210

t U10

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Waveney Youth A440023112

Bungay Town A6312121410

Gorleston FC421118117

Bungay Town B521216157

Waveney Youth B521214147

Kirk& Pakefield A32011016

Loddon Grass A412110105

Gorleston Rang A3102883

Hemsby Hornets B410311133

Mutford United40041360

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Caister FC640217512

Waveney Youth E431016210

Kirk & Pakefield C431011210

Kirk & Pakefield B43108310

Norwich United33001539

Waveney Youth C630310159

Blundeston Mag A520313146

Shrublands A50142221

Hempnall30032140

Sole Bay United60064180

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

Gorleston Rang B870154921

Bohemians7700531221

St Benets Wasps7601301418

Bungay Town C611414224

Halesworth Town611412244

Loddon Grass B61055183

Shrublands B51046203

Waveney Youth D71069643

Division Four

PWDLFAPts

St Benets Wasps B641123413

Gorleston Rang C641118613

Gunton Youth53022359

Long Stratton52301669

Harleston521213127

Kirk & Pakefield D52039206

Blundeston Mags B40130241

Northgate Warriors60152271

t U11

Division One

PWDLFAPts

St Benets Wasps A550021415

Waveney Youth B6501291815

Caister7403261012

Gorleston Rang A640219912

Blundeston Mags A630321249

Waveney Youth A420214106

Swindell Juniors A50146241

Mutford United50145271

Gorleston FC A40044190

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Hempnall660032918

Hemsby Hornets8602382118

Kirk & Pakefield A650132715

Kirk & Pakefield B630327219

Gorleston Rang B520312186

Gorleston FC B720517246

Loddon Grass611414294

Sole Bay United61149294

St Benets Wasps B61058313

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

Marsh Harriers752042817

Halesworth Town8521431517

Bungay Town6420241214

Burnt Hill 957331331312

Waveney Youth C5311131510

Tasburgh Tigers7313202410

Freethorpe621322167

Harleston Youth821525287

Kirkl & Pakefield C520312106

Swindell Juniors B520312146

Shrublands82069576

Waveney Youth D80178511

t U12

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Gorleston Rang A641140513

Caister A633022512

Hempnall6321241511

Kirkl & Pakefield A431013410

Bohemians A42201528

Bungay Town72147277

Waveney Youth B520319136

Gorleston Rang B710613313

Halesworth Town50051520

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Waveney Youth C7610381019

Loddon Grasshop760157718

Kirk & Pakefield B641120713

Shrublands6402441212

Bohemians B530219109

St Benets Wasps A630319129

Burnt Hill 95730426329

Waveney Youth D720512436

Oulton Mariners710613603

Ormesby Lads80089640

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

Sole Bay United6510321316

Long Stratton6501311415

Freethorpe7502301915

Swindell8413302713

Harleston Youth8404403212

Kirk & Pakefield C6312191210

Gorleston Rang C830518329

St Benets Wasps B611411194

Union Athletic510415363

Caister B600610320

t U13

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Gunton Youth B7700501521

Gorleston FC6402321512

Gorleston Rang A531120810

Kirk and Pake A42111467

St Benets Wasps A621315247

Burnt Hill 9552039176

Blundeston Mags512214165

Martham Boys611414224

Caister60066490

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Gunton Youth A7502321915

Harleston Youth6501251315

Halesworth Town7421311314

Hempnall6411271513

Shrublands630319239

Bohemians B52039126

Gorleston Rang B611414184

Kirk & Pakefield B711518404

Loddon Grasshop60157291

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

Gorleston Rang C6501281215

St Benets Wasps B7421231514

Waveney Youth541019913

Bungay Town6312331610

Bohemians A7313332310

Oulton Mariners620419226

Corton Warriors710610353

Freethorpe60159421

t U14

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Gorleston Rang A42111267

Kirk & Pakefield A32011666

St Benets Wasps B3201866

Gorleston FC A320110116

Shrublands A3120875

Caister3111874

Hempnall30036130

Bohemians B20021130

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Bungay Town5500321315

Gorleston Rang B6402181112

Gorleston FC B5311261110

Halesworth Town5311121110

Hemsby Hornets B42021086

St Benets Wasps A612313185

Kirk & Pakefield B51047243

Waveney Youth A60069310

Division Three

PWDLFAPts

St Benets Wasps C8413342413

Oulton Wanderers43012269

Freethorpe530217159

Waveney Youth B4301999

Shrublands B42112097

Bohemians C620414216

Bohemians A410312243

Sole Bay United51044243

t U15

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Yarmouth Youth A761038819

Gorleston Rang A541019513

Halesworth Town640218712

Gorleston Rang B8404202112

Kirk & Pakefield B621313187

Kirk & Pakefield A42026116

Shrublands A510410163

Waveney Youth A61059293

Freethorpe50146241

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Mutford United7700761221

Hemsby Hornets6501561415

Loddon Grasshop6501431315

St Benets Wasps6321341311

Hempnall6321212011

Gorleston FC621317227

Waveney Youth B520310136

Caister620418316

Bungay Town812513245

Gorleston Rang C711515554

Kirk & Pakefield C70074900

t U16

Division One

PWDLFAPts

Bohemians6510251016

Aztec6420211114

Shrublands440018312

Waveney Youth C6402191112

Bungay Town A7322171611

Mutford United42021066

Oulton Mariners71157154

Hempnall61148224

Swindell Juniors610511243

Sole Bay United803514323

Division Two

PWDLFAPts

Kirk & Pakefield A760154718

Gorleston Rangers541022913

Ormesby Lads641117713

Loddon Grasshop540129612

Kirk & Pakefield B8323262011

Waveney Youth B6312391210

Caister8242161210

Bungay Town B730421329

St Benets Wasps712418375

Harleston Youth80175551

Waveney Youth A50054540

t U17

Division One

PWDLFAPts

St Benets Wasps651051916

Caister FC5401221112

Lowestoft Town531146910

Swindell520316226

Sole Bay United3102793

Bohemians610512733

Hemsby Hornets40045260

t U12 Girls

PWDLFAPts

Bungay Town660025718

Waveney Girls541018113

Shrublands540144412

Swanton Herons A7322171511

Halesworth Town521216137

Bohemians721412107

Gorleston Rangers511314234

Swanton Herons B70258252

Kirkley & Pakefield50050560

t U13 Girls

PWDLFAPts

Caister FC550039415

Bohemians7313221210

Kirkley & Pakefield63128910

Swanton Herons5302949

St Benets Wasps70074530

t U14 Girls

PWDLFAPts

Swanton Herons440024012

Shrublands421113117

Ormesby Maggies42028156

Waveney Girls41127114

Freethorpe40044190

t U15 Girls

PWDLFAPts

Bohemians431033110

Swindell Girls431029110

Mulbarton Belles32011386

St Benets Wasps420210176

Kirkley & Pakefield30031120

Gorleston Rangers40044510

t U16 Girls

PWDLFAPts

Hethersett Hearts5401191012

Waveney Girls531112710

Bohemians32101147

Swindell Girls3201966

St Benets Wasps310211103

Bungay Town2002380

Kirkley & Pakefield20021100

Freethorpe30031120

t SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE/SUFFOLK WOMENS LEAGUE RESULTS

November 16

t U11 League:

Felixtowe Hawks 6, Woodbridge Town 0; Bacton United 0, Cornard Dynamos 9; Brandon Lasses 7, Sizewell and Knodishall 0.

PWDLFAPts

Brandon Lasses660033318

Cornard Dynamos550050115

Copleston SC540119412

Little Oakley53021989

Felixtowe Hawks721412197

Bacton United51134184

Woodbridge Town50050360

Sizewell & Knodishall60060480

t U12 League:

Stowupland Falcons 3, East Bergholt United 4; Debenham LC 3, Little Oakley 5.

PWDLFAPts

Little Oakley8611481419

Copleston SC651051416

Witnesham Wasps642020314

East Bergholt United630317339

Woodbridge Town620416326

Stowupland Falcon60065360

Debenham LC600614490

t U13 League:

Stowupland Falcons 9, East Bergholt United 3; Felixtowe Hawks 6, Witnesham Wasps 4; Sizewell and Knodishall 6, Cornard Dynamos 0.

PWDLFAPts

Felixtowe Hawks8800581424

Sizewell & Knodishall7511361316

Copleston SC6411341313

Cornard Dynamos620422356

Stowupland Falcons820621516

Witnesham Wasps510416223

East Bergholt United600611500

t U14 League:

Acton Girls 1, Copleston SC 11; Debenham LC 1, St Johns 9; Claydon 1, Brandon Lasses 18.

PWDLFAPts

Brandon Lasses8701741421

Waveney Girls F.C.550051715

Whitton United8503501915

Copleston SC8404273412

St Johns630319189

Debenham LC51049283

Claydon61057473

Acton Girls60062720

t U15 League:

Copleston SC 5, Bury Town 2; Witnesham Wasps 2, Felixtowe and Walton 1.

PWDLFAPts

Woodbridge Town550046615

Brandon Lasses550041815

Copleston SC7412231513

Cornard Dynamos5401341112

Stowupland Falcons7313182110

Bury Town830525349

Witnesham Wasps51048273

Felixtowe & Walton60159361

Bacton United60159551

t U15 Cup:

Bacton United 1, Stowupland Falcons 9.

t U16 League Cup:

Boxford Rovers 2, Copleston SC 1; Debenham LC 3, Walsham 0.

PWDLFAPts

Debenham LC33001719

Boxford Rovers3201766

Walsham2101463

Woodbridge Town0000000

Framlingham Town2002380

Copleston SC20021110

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Lowestoft Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists