Search

Results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 10:19 17 September 2010

NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT & DISTRICT SATURDAY LEAGUE

Results for Saturday, September 11

Division One: Corton White Horse Seltic 1 Norton Athletic 5, Hearts of Oak 3 Barsham 2, Kirkley & Pakefield A 2 Corton & Ole Frank 0, Pakefield Re-United 4 Blundeston Magpies 4, Pot Black 1 Waveney Reserves 1, Oxford Arms 4 Gt Yarmouth Town Hall 0.

Division Two: Crusaders 5, Lowestoft International 0, Earsham 0 DK Consultants 2, Ellingham 0 Mutford & Wrentham 0, Hopton 7 Beccles Caxton Reserves 0, Norton Athletic Reserves 1 Waveney Gunners 5, Telecom Rovers 1, Bungay Town A 3, Waveney A P Spexhall Reserves P.

Division Three: Blundeston Magpies Reserves 3 Marquis of Lorne 4, Factory Arms 0 Harleston Town Reserves 4, FC Eastport 3 Carlton Rangers 2, Lowestoft Albion 1 Oxford Arms Reserves 11, Mutford & Wrentham Reserves 3 Royal Oak 2, Southwold Town Reserves 1 Kirkley & Pakefield B 8, Westhall 1 Corton White Horse Seltic Reserves 4.

Fixtures for tomorrow, Saturday, September 18.

Kick-off 2.30pm.

Division 1: Barsham v Oxford Arms (Beccles, D Banks), Blundeston Magpies v Hearts of Oak (Denes High School, K Howlett), Corton & Ole Frank v Pakefield Re-United (Normanston Park, T Wickenden), Corton White Horse Seltic v Pot Black (Corton Village, S Hammersley), Spexhall v Kirkley & Pakefield A (Spexhall, I Powell)

Division 2: Bungay Town A v Beccles Caxton Reserves (Bungay, M Linehan), DK Consultants v Hopton (Normanston Park, K Batty), Lowestoft International v Mutford & Wrentham (Dip Farm, D Porter), Norton Athletic Reserves v Crusaders (Norton, D Salmon), Telecom Rovers v Earsham (Benjamin Britten High School, M Howard), Ellingham v Waveney A (Ellingham, S Hopkins), Waveney Gunners v Spexhall Reserves (Dip Farm, P Bultitude).

Division 3: Carlton Rangers v Harleston Town Reserves (Normanston Park, J Watson-Smith), Kirkley & Pakefield B v Blundeston Magpies Reserves (Walmer Road, I Carter), Marquis of Lorne v Southwold Town Reserves (Normanston Park, C Smith), Mutford & Wrentham Reserves v Corton White Horse Seltic Reserves (Wrentham, N Brett), Oxford Arms Reserves v Factory Arms (Dip Farm, M Raven), Royal Oak v F.C. Eastport (Dip Farm, S Shelley), Westhall 07 v Lowestoft Albion (Westhall, R Winney).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Lowestoft Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists