Search

Results and tables

PUBLISHED: 12:32 18 May 2009 | UPDATED: 09:36 06 July 2010

Results and tables in the Gibbs Denley EAPL, the Lucas Fettes Norfolk League, and the Norfolk Alliance League.

GIBBS DENLEY EAPL

PWLDVBonPenPts

Vauxhall Mallards4301025088

Bury St Edmunds4301024186

Swardeston4310021081

Clacton4103042071

Saffron Walden4103033062

Fakenham4211014057

Gt Witchingham4112028054

Cambridge Granta4121027050

Norwich4121020043

Godmanchester4022024030

Horsford4040020020

Halstead4031010013

t NORFOLK ALLIANCE LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Cromer 171 (22) Topcroft 162 (7), Downham 296-6 (17) Acle 183-7 (7), North Runcton 208-5 (5) Diss 211-3 (21), Swardeston 199 (6) Brooke 240-7 (25), Vauxhall Mallards 278-9 (25) Lowestoft Town 179 (7).

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Downham3210002665

Vaux Mallards3200103060

Brooke3200102555

Acle3201002152

Diss3200101545

Topcroft3110102044

Cromer3100201429

Lowestoft3010202026

North Runcton3001201923

Swardeston3001201415

t Division One: Norwich 207-4 (17) Bradenham 185-7 (8), Old Buckenham 146-2 (22) Saham Toney 141 (3), Sheringham 127-9 (5) Bradfield 130-7 (21), Sprowston 235-8 (15) Mattishall 216-9 (13), Stow 180-3 (22) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 176-7 (5).

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Bradfield3300002671

Old Buckenham3300002570

Norwich3210002362

Sprowston3110101940

Sheringham3100202136

Bradenham3101101935

Stow3100201934

Saham Toney3100201530

Mattishall3001202327

N&C Wdrs3000301919

t Division Two: Hillington 136 (6) Hales 174-9 (23), Mundford 130 (6) Dereham 134-8 (22), Saxlingham 157 (16) Garboldisham 120-9 (7), Swardeston A 151-6 (7) North Runcton A 179-7 (16). Beccles (25) v Dersingham (-10) home walkover.

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Beccles3110001662

Hales3200102151

Dereham3200101949

N Runcton A3111002048

Swardeston A3111002247

Saxlingham3020102139

Mundford3101101938

Hillington3010201420

Garboldisham3002101618

Dersingham300110112

t Division Three: Fakenham 129-7 (6) Downham Town A 190-7 (16), Hethersett and Tas Valley 134-1 (20) Ashmanhaugh 133-6 (2), Horsford 171-6 (22) Swaffham 170-9 (6), Hunstanton 211-3 (22) Thetford 208-5 (6).

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

H&T Valley3300002267

Horsford3200102151

Fakenham3201002051

Hunstanton3110102347

Downham A2110001741

K&L Railway2100101227

Ashmanhaugh3001201314

Thetford3000301212

Swaffham2000201010

t Division Four: Acle A 170-2 (23) Old Buckenham A 167 (4), Dereham A 126 (6) Sprowston A 211-8 (25), Great Melton 190-9 (8) Bungay 218-6 (18), Great Witchingham 161-0 (21) Stow A 160-7 (3), Narborough 184-9 (12) Norwich B 184-7 (13).

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Acle A3300002469

Gt Melton3201002758

Narborough2110002251

Bungay3110102347

Gt Witchingham3110102044

Sprowston A3101102339

Stow A3101101834

Dereham A3100201833

Norwich B2000201924

O Buck A3000301510

t Division Five: Bradenham A 227-8 (18) Rocklands 167-8 (8), Brooke A 183-8 (24) Beccles A 138 (6), Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 132-9 (3) Great Melton A 136-3 (21), Topcroft A 69 Halvergate 70-0 (20). Diss A (5) v Cromer A (5) no result, rain.

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Brooke A3200102858

Cromer A3200011853

Halvergate3201002152

Bradenham A3110102448

Rocklands3111002146

Gt Melton A3110101940

Diss A3100111333

N&C Wdrs A3100201126

Beccles A3001201923

Topcroft A30003088

t Division Six: Bradfield A 63 (1) Hethersett and Tas Valley A 64-2 (20), Garboldisham A 217 (25) Mundford A 97 (5), Lowestoft Town A 195-3 (22) Saxlingham A 194-7 (5), Mattishall A 210-7 (25) Swardeston-CEYMS 80 (3), Thetford A 87-9 (5) Vauxhall Mallards A 164-8 (16).

PW WD LDL NR BonPts

Lowestoft A3120002356

Swar-CEYMS3200101949

H&T Valley A3201001647

Garboldisham A3110102347

V Mallards A3111002146

Bradfield A3110101438

Thetford A3101101834

Mattishall A3100202333

Mundford A3001201314

Saxlingham A3001201011

t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Aldborough 105-3 (23) Shipdham 101 (3), Rollesby 82 (7) Kirkley Sports 130 (24), Great Yarmouth 111-9 (5) Winterton 114-6 (22), Hardingham 72 (3) Ketteringham Hall 73-4 (23), Caister 44-2 (22) Drayton 43 (2).

PWLTNRPtsAv

Winterton330007424.67

Aldborough330007424.67

Rollesby321005418.00

Caister321005317.67

Ketteringham Hall312003812.67

Kirkley Sports312003812.67

Drayton312003411.33

Gt Yarmouth312003210.67

Hardingham312003110.33

Shipdham30300165.33

t Division Two: St Andrews 98 (6) Loddon 194-9 (25), Overstrand 91 (3) Cringleford Lodge 94-2 (23), Belton 216-6 (18), Civil Service 216 (16), Rackheath 136 (8) Norwich Union 159 (24). Aylsham St Giles v Old Catton no result, rain.

PWLTNRPtsAv

Old Catton320014723.50

Cringleford Lodge330006822.67

St Andrews321005618.67

Norwich Union321005518.33

Loddon321005518.33

St Giles311012814.00

Rackheath312004113.67

Civil Service302103010.00

Belton30210279.00

Overstrand30300134.33

t Division Three: Bungay A 233-8 (23) Eaton 198-5 (8), Saham Toney A 191-4 (24) Costessey 144-8 (5), Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway A 61 (3) Happisburgh 62-4 (22), Horsford B 57 (4) East Harling 162-7 (25). Cringleford Lodge A v Great Melton B no result, rain.

PWLTNRPtsAv

Gt Melton B320015025.00

East Harling321005819.33

Bungay A321005518.33

Happisburgh321005418.00

Horsford B321005317.67

S Toney A321005217.33

Cringleford Lodge A311012713.50

K&L Railway A312003010.00

Eaton30300217.00

Costessey30300175.67

t Division Four: Drayton A 135 (5) Great Yarmouth A 136-5 (24), Winterton A 117-9 (4) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers B 211-4 (25), Sprowston B 120-4 (24) Norwich Union A 116-10 (4), Ashmanhaugh A 235-8 (9) Felthorpe 236-8 (25), Hales A 121 (6) Martham 274-6 (26).

PWLTNRPtsAv

Felthorpe330007725.67

Gt Yarmouth A330007224.00

Sprowston B330007123.67

Martham321005618.67

N&C Wdrs B321005217.33

Ashmanhaugh A312004113.67

Winterton A312003210.67

Drayton A30300175.67

Hales A30300165.33

Nch Union A30300165.33

t Division Five: Halvergate A 158-5 (22) Lowestoft B 136-7 (5), Old Catton A 66 (6) Watton 93 (23), New Buckenham 174-9 (5) Old Buckenham B 175-3 (24), Colney 99-9 (5) Aldborough A 102-7 (22). Rocklands A v Hingham no result, rain.

PWLTNRPtsAv

Aldborough A330007324.33

Hingham320014824.00

Watton330007123.67

Old Catton A321005217.33

Halvergate A321004816.00

O Buck B312003612.00

Lowestoft B312003210.67

N Buckenham30300217.00

Rocklands A30201105.00

Colney30300144.67

t Division Six: Frettenham 118 (6) Sprowston C 120-8 (24), Happisburgh A 135-6 (4) Hardingham A 136-2 (22), Loddon A 161-8 (6) Rollesby A 162-5 (24), Hemsby 65-0 (22) Horsford C 63 (1), Ketteringham Hall A 288-3 (26) Brisley 187 (5).

PWLTNRPtsAv

Rollesby A330007324.33

Sprowston C330007123.67

Hardingham A330006822.67

Kett Hall A321005618.67

Frettenham321005317.67

Hemsby 312003511.67

Loddon A312003210.67

Brisley30300175.67

Happisburgh A30300155.00

Horsford C3030093.00

t Division Seven: North Elmham 82 (7) Garboldisham B 150 (24), Norwich Union B 114 (4) Blundeston 118-4 (23), Shipdham A 126 (5) Hethersett and Tas Valley B 127-4 (24), Beccles B 137-9 (6) Great Melton C 138-6 (23), Felthorpe (21) A v Old Catton B (-16) game conceded.

PWLTNRPtsAv

Garboldisham B330007424.67

Felthorpe A330006822.67

N Elmham321005719.00

Blundeston321004916.33

Gt Melton C312004013.33

Beccles B312003812.67

H&T Valley B312003712.33

Shipdham A312003311.00

Nch Union B30300144.67

Old Catton B30300-4-1.33

t Division Eight: Lowestoft C 61 (1) Bacton Sabres 63-1 (22), Acle B 271-3 (26) Hales Colts 83 (3), Old Buckenham C 197-9 (25) Great Witchingham B 114 (6). Hingham A v Hemsby A no result, rain.

PWLTNRPtsAv

Old Buck C330007725.67

Acle B220005025.00

Bacton Sabres321005016.67

Lowestoft C321004816.00

Martham A211002713.50

Hales Colts312003210.67

Hingham A30201126.00

Hemsby A30201-9-4.50

Gt Witchingham B20200-10-5.00

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Lowestoft Journal

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists